Staff

Meet the RSHS Staff

Administrators
Annie Fletcher Principal
Thomas Jassman - Activities Director / Associate Principal
Glen Suppes -  Associate Principal
Janine Suppes - Associate Principal
Hope Downs Lewis - Associate Principal

Secretaries

Ashley Guest

Dena Douchant

Alexis Bostick

Melanie Pecolar

Loretta Abram

Counselors

Debbie Petrie-Bullock

Stacee Hanson

Cate Jensen

Robin Phillips

Nathan Wiest

Social Workers

Christy Doak

Carrie Sturgeon

Transition Coordinators

Lisa Newell

April Arellano

ALC / Library

Angie Spann

Health Services

Beth Strom

SRO

Nicole Rublee

Graduation Coach

Kristi Novak

 

Mathematics

Tonya Atkins

Logan Christensen

Bernie Keslar

Michael Dougan

Shawn Muir

Brandy Nutt

Kelly Redmond

Jeff Varley

Sid Chaulk

Robert Wilmetti

Ashley Mackey

Morgen Townsend

 

 

Language Arts

Ashley Simons

Kristen Austin

Anna Crawford

Maria DeSimone

Kaitlynn Gee

Elanor Davis

Noah Hopkins

Tami Kothe

Jami Markovsky

Kimberly Lenhardt

Brittney Moore

Elanor Davis

Science

Tonya Atkins

Traci Watkins

Larissa Apel

Jason Atkins

John Gamble

Andy Hall

Lyndsey James

Deb Jensen

Kimberly Harper

Terry McCrann

Debra Tamosauskas

Social Studies

 Amberlee Beardsley

Mark Chollak

Rhonda Gamble

Heidi Rubich

Elizabeth Sedey

Levi Stephens

Megan Crouch

Jacob Murcray

Jennifer Wilmetti

Mark Lenhardt

Laura Peters

Physical Education / Health

Theresa Allgaier

Darcy Bath

Fred Bath

Wendy Bider

Ramiro Candelaria

David Hastings

Jeremy Main

Modern Language

Michael Alton

Jeff Atkinson

Kristen Gasaway

Adam Gonzales

Josue Palacios

Christine Pettibone

Alan Wendlandt

 

Fine Arts

David Doporto

Jasmine Krueger

Amanda Margrave

Tania Szewczyk

Performing Arts

Leesa Kuhlmann

Brian Redmond

Billy Green

Linda Kulp, Accompanist

Custodial Staff

Marie Hall - Lead Custodian

Josh Hruska

Michelle Nelson

Ethan Poll

Mark Jones

Cynthia Sanchez

Kim Casey

Heather Hawkins

Matt Pugrad

Otilia Martinez

Kaylee Mann

Sara Williams

Jake Howells

David Summer

Lisa Tronquet

Matt Pugrad

 

Lunch Room Staff

Teresa Perius-Food Coordinator

Gabriella Yoder

Teresa Magana

Debbie Johnson

Laura Johnson

Alice Montoya

Araceli Moreno

Blanca Perez

Fabiola Plaza

Evonna Marchetti

Jody Hruska

JoAnn Wattles